A. Data controller

The data controller responsible for the processing of personal data in connection with this website in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is:

Schönbuch GmbH
Ottelmannshäuser Strasse 1
97631 Bad Königshofen
Germany
Tel.: 09761 39 62-0
Web: https://www.schoenbuch.com/de/
Email: info@schoenbuch.com

This Privacy Policy explains how we use your personal data (hereinafter referred to as "data").

B. Data processing

For the purposes of operating our website, we collect and process personal data.

This data processing also includes disclosure by transmission.

For the protection of data transferred to the USA, there exists an adequacy decision by the EU Commission, the EU-US Privacy Shield, in which the Commission certified that the guarantees for data transfer to the USA based on this Privacy Shield meet the same data protection standards as in the EU. Insofar as we transfer data to the USA,
we have identified that our service providers participate in the EU-US Privacy Shield.

The specifically affected data, processing purposes, legal bases, recipients and transfers to third countries are listed below:

a) Log file
We log your visit to our website. In doing so, we process the following data: the name of the web page you visited, the date and time of your visit, the amount of data transferred, the browser type and version, the operating system you used, the referrer URL (the previous website you visited), your IP address and the requesting provider. This is necessary to guarantee the security of our website. We process the data accordingly on the basis of our legitimate interests as per Art. 6 Section 1 f) GDPR. The log file is deleted after seven days, unless it is required for clarification or as evidence of specific legal infringements that have come to light within the retention period.

b) Hosting
In the context of hosting this website, all data processed in connection with its operation is saved. This is necessary for our website to run. We process the data accordingly on the basis of our legitimate interests as per Art. 6 Section 1 f) GDPR. To maintain our online presence, we use the services of web hosting providers, to whom we transfer the aforementioned data.

c) Contacting us
If you contact us, your data (name and any contact details you specify) and your message will be processed solely for the purposes of dealing with your request.
We process this data on the basis of Art. 6 Section 1 b) GDPR or Art. 6 Section 1 f) GDPR in order to deal with your request.

d) Newsletter, email marketing
We offer you the option of receiving a newsletter so that we can share regular information with you about our organisation and our offers. We also give you the option of
using our download service.

If you sign up to our newsletter or download service, we will process the data you provided (email address and any optional information given) and ask for your consent to the following:

"[ ] I consent to receiving emails from Schönbuch GmbH with their own information and offers. I understand that I can withdraw my consent at any time via email to info@schoenbuch.com or via the Unsubscribe link in every email."

Once you have subscribed, the newsletter or further information will be sent to you based on your consent as per Art. 6 Section 1 a) GDPR. Signing up to the newsletter and other marketing is based on the so-called double opt-in method. To prevent misuse, once you have signed up, we will send you an email asking you to confirm your subscription. We log your sign-up so we can verify that the subscription process complies with the legal requirements. The log entry records the time and date of your initial sign-up and confirmation, along with your IP address. For sending out the newsletter, we use service providers to whom we pass on the aforementioned data. This data is transferred to the servers of the following service providers in the USA:

Mailchimp: Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE #5000, Atlanta, GA 30308

For more on certification, visit: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAAG&status=Active
For more on data privacy, visit: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/

e) Customer account
By opening a customer account, you consent to your basic data (name, address, email address, bank details) and your user data (user name, password) being stored. This allows us to identify you as a customer and lets you manage your orders. We ask for your consent to the following:

"[ ] I would like to create a customer account. Please store my data for this purpose. I understand that I can withdraw my consent at any time via email to info@schoenbuch.com."

Your data will be processed on the basis of your consent as per Art. 6 Section 1 a) GDPR.

f) Purchase processing
We process your order data to fulfil the purchase agreement. The data is processed accordingly based on Art. 6 Section 1 b) GDPR.
We pass on your address details to the delivery company. If it is necessary for fulfilling the agreement, we also pass on your email address or phone number to the delivery company for arranging a delivery date (notification).
We pass on your transaction data (name, date of order, payment type, shipping date and/or date received, amount and payee, if applicable bank or credit card details) to the payment service provider tasked with handling the payment.

g) Website analysis and marketing
We use cookies to enable the use of certain functions. Cookies are small data packages that are stored on your device and exchanged with other providers. Some of the cookies we use are deleted as soon as you close your browser (session cookies). Others remain on your device, enabling us to recognise your browser the next time you visit (persistent cookies). You can delete all cookies stored on your device and configure commonly used browsers to prevent cookies from being stored. If you do this, you may have to repeat some settings every time you visit this website, and also accept that some functions may be impaired.

We use cookies in connection with the following functionalities:

aa) Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics, a service of Google LLC 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043 USA. In this service Google uses certain cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. We use this information to analyse your use of the website in order to compile reports on the website activity for the website operators and to provide other services associated with use of the website. We process the data obtained in this way on the basis of your consent according to point Art. 6 Section 1a) GDPR. Google will never link your IP address to other Google data.

We would like to point out that this website uses Google Analytics with the "anonymizeIp()" extension. This ensures that IP addresses are shortened before they are transferred to the server in the USA, which normally makes it impossible to directly identify individuals in connection with the stored data. Only in exceptional cases will the complete IP address be transferred to the server in the USA and shortened there.

You can opt out of our data collection at any time with future effect by using the browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics at http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Please also read the notes on how Google uses data in its partner network at: http://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/partners/ www.google.de/privacy_ads.html
Google is certified at: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active

For more on data privacy, visit: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de&gl=de

bb) Google remarketing/retargeting
We use so-called tracking cookies on our website. When you visit our website, information about which of our products you looked at and which adverts and third-party websites took you directly to our website is stored in permanent cookies. If you then visit one of our partner websites, we can have personalised advertising displayed for you based on which of our items you viewed. We process the data obtained in this way on the basis of your consent according to point Art. 6 Section 1 a) GDPR. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Google is certified at: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active
For more on data privacy, visit: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de&gl=de

h) Integration of external content

We use external dynamic content to optimise the appearance and content of our website. When you visit our website, a request is automatically sent to the server of the relevant content provider via API, transferring certain log data (e.g. your IP address). The dynamic content is then transferred to our website and displayed there.

We use external content in connection with the following functionalities:

aa) Integration of YouTube videos
We have integrated videos from the YouTube portal operated by YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave. San Bruno, CA 94066, USA ("YouTube") into our website. When you play back these videos, log data is transferred to YouTube’s servers in the USA. This data is processed on the basis of our overriding legitimate interest in optimising the marketing of our content as per Art. 6 Section 1 f) GDPR.

YouTube is certified at: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active
For more information, visit: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de&gl=de

bb) Integration of Vimeo videos
We have integrated videos from the Vimeo portal operated by Vimeo, Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA into our website. When you play back these videos, log data is transferred to Vimeo’s servers in the USA. This data is processed on the basis of our overriding legitimate interest in optimising the marketing of our content as per Art. 6 Section 1 f) GDPR.

For more information, visit: https://vimeo.com/privacy

cc) Google Maps
We use Google’s "Google Maps" on our website to provide you with an interactive map. When the map is displayed, data including your IP address and location is transferred to Google's servers in the USA and stored there. This data is processed on the basis of our overriding legitimate interest in optimising the marketing of our content as per Art. 6 Section 1 f) GDPR.

Google is certified at: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active
For more on data privacy, visit: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de&gl=de

C. Data storage duration

We store personal data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes for which it is being processed or until you withdraw your consent. Insofar as statutory retention requirements need to be complied with, the retention period for certain data can be up to 10 years, regardless of the purposes for which it is being processed.

D. Your rights as a data subject

a) Information/Access
You can request information free of charge at any time about all personal data we keep on you.

b) Rectification, erasure, restriction of processing (blocking), opting out
If you no longer agree to your personal data being stored or if your personal data is no longer correct, on receipt of a corresponding instruction from you, we will have your data erased or blocked or make the necessary corrections (insofar as this is possible under applicable law). The same applies if you wish us to restrict the processing of your data in future.

c) Data portability
On request we will provide your data to you in a commonly-used, structured and machine-readable format, so that you can transfer it to another controller if you wish.

d) Right of complaint
Users have the right to lodge a complaint with the responsible supervisory authority: (https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html).

e) Right to withdraw consent with future effect
You can withdraw your consent with effect for the future at any time. This will not affect the legality of the processing prior to your withdrawal.

f) Restrictions
The above rights do not apply to data where we are not able to identify the data subject, for example if the data has been anonymised for analysis purposes. It may be possible for you to exercise your rights to information/access, erasure, blocking, rectification, or transfer to another organisation in relation to this data, if you provide us with additional information that enables us to identify you.

g) Exercising your rights as a data subject
If you have any questions about the processing of your personal data, or if you wish to exercise your rights to access/information, rectification, blocking, opt-out or erasure of data, or if you wish your data to be transferred to another organisation, please contact info@schoenbuch.com.

E. Data security

To guarantee the security of the data transmitted to us, we use SSL encryption via port 587. You can recognise links encrypted in this way by the prefix "https://" of the page link in your browser’s address line. Unencrypted pages are indicated by "http://". 
Thanks to the SSL encryption, none of the data you transmit to our website – e.g. in inquiries or logins – can be read by third parties.

Let's stay in touch
Sign up on our newsletter for a regular edit of latest arrivals, exclusive offers and inspirations
We respect your privacy.
Your details will be not passed on to third parties.
Coupon: df56s5d8
Loading...
Bend leather
Paint - Basic Colours
.54 snow white
.27 grey-white
.58 vanilla
.39 ivory
.28 rosewood
.59 pebble
.49 cacao
.60 stone grey
.44 cement
.66 granite
.37 slate black
.46 black
Paint - Accent Colours
.69 citrus yellow
.35 indian yellow
.32 coral
.47 tomate red
.40 wine red
.38 flamingo pink
.43 blackberry
.70 dusky rose
.42 emerald green
.53 sage
.30 jade
.62 ocean
.61 ice blue
.68 steel blue
.51 night blue
Paint - High-gloss Colours
.108 snow white
.192 grey-white
.111 ivory
.189 rosewood
.121 pebble
.110 cacao
.122 stone grey
.109 cement
.105 granite
.103 slate black
.100 black
.191 coral
.114 tomato red
.106 wine red
.113 blackberry
.164 dusky rose
.194 steel blue
.165 night blue
Wooden Surfaces
.01 matt walnut
.02 matt wenge
.03 matt natural grain elm
.04 oiled natural elm
.10 matt wenge-coloured oak
.11 matt bleached oak
.12 oiled natural oak
.14 matt granite oak
.16 oiled natural walnut
.19 matt ash black
.21 matt ash snow white
.23 stained oak washed denim
.24 stained oak dark denim
.25 stained oak white denim
.161 untreated ash
.200 Maple bleached, clear lacquered
Metal Surfaces
.172 powder-coated night blue, fine structure
.173 powder-coated rosewood
.206 powder-coated citrus yellow, fine structure
.207 powder-coated tomato red
.208 powder-coated grey-white
.77 powder-coated asphalt
.78 powder-coated white
.79 powder-coated black
.80 powder-coated snow white
.82 gilded
.89 polished chrome smoked
.90 polished chrome
.94 brushed stainless steel
.95 anodised aluminium
.98 matt chrome
.99 bronze anodized aluminium
.101 matt brass
.140 powder-coated cherry red
.144 powder-coated silver aluminium
.148 powder-coated white
.215 powder-coated slate black
.150 powder-coated granite
.160 powder-coated rosewood
.150 powder-coated white
.196 powder-coated granite, fine structure
.197 powder-coated coral, fine structure
.198 powder-coated black, fine structure
.199 powder-coated silver aluminium, fine structure
.151 powder-coated bright red
.152 powder-coated yellow
.153 powder-coated light blue
.139 powder-coated slate black
.167 powder-coated snow white, fine structure
powder-coated white
powder-coated papyrus white
powder-coated traffic grey
powder-coated tele grey
powder-coated neon yellow
powder-coated bright red
powder-coated bright blue
two-colour aluminium
Glass
.102 smoked glass
.700 gold ruby
.701 dark violett
.760 clear
.761 smoke
.763 amber
.788 sunset yellow
.789 brilliant blue
.790 pink shades
.791 water green
.92 clear glass
Marble
.702 Rosa Portogallo
.703 Verde Guatemala
.751 Bianco Carrara
.752 Nero Marquina
Ceramic glaze
.201 poppy
.202 sun
.203 sky
.204 charcoal
.205 cloud
.209 wine
.210 carnation
.211 jewel
.213 midnight
.214 skin
.245 pebble
Ceramic tile
.230 ivory black
.231 mariniére
.232 sandy bay
.233 sea mist
.234 desert sun
Leather
.130 black
.131 brown
.133 ivory
.137 nougat
.775 grey
Fabrics
.186 jade Kvadrat Harald 3-823
.187 fuchsia pink Kvadrat Harald 3-613
.188 opal green Kvadrat Harald 3-982
.216 green moss Kvadrat Messenger 087
.217 space blue Kvadrat Messenger 086
.218 skin Kvadrat Messenger 097
.219 chili Kvadrat Messenger 025
.220 peacock Kvadrat Merit 015
.221 amber Kvadrat Merit 025
.222 dark purple Kvadrat Merit 040
.223 smoke Kvadrat Merit 041
.224 arctic Kvadrat Merit 023
.225 basalt Kvadrat Merit 004
.226 pink clay Kvadrat Phlox 633
.227 imperial blue Kvadrat Phlox 763
.228 hunter green Kvadrat Phlox 983
.229 urban grey Kvadrat Phlox 883
.726 atomic red Kvadrat Vidar 653
.727 blush Kvadrat Vidar 633
.728 lemon Kvadrat Vidar 443
.729 bavarian sky Kvadrat Vidar 733
.730 forest green Kvadrat Vidar 1062
.731 black-grey Kvadrat Sonar 194
.732 black-white Kvadrat Sonar 173
.733 blush-black Kvadrat Sonar 684
.738 multi rosé Kvadrat Sonar 633
.717 steel blue Kvadrat Steelcut 780
.720 powder Kvadrat Steelcut 240
.722 granite Kvadrat Steelcut 180
.773 stone grey Kvadrat Steelcut 155
.774 black Kvadrat Steelcut 190
.739 citrus yellow Kvadrat Harald 432
.745 burgundy Kvadrat Harald 582
.746 night blue Kvadrat Harald 792
.747 smoke blue Kvadrat Harald 182
.748 asphalt Kvadrat Harald 242
.749 sand Kvadrat Harald 212
.753 cream Kvadrat Vidar 1511
.754 pebble Kvadrat Vidar 222
.755 rose Kvadrat Vidar 622
.757 tangerine Kvadrat Vidar 542
.758 petrol Kvadrat Vidar 872
.759 royal blue Kvadrat Vidar 772
.764 navy blue Kvadrat Vidar 554
.768 cement Kvadrat Vidar 152
.772 slate black Kvadrat Vidar 1880
Line Art Edition
violet
lilac
royal blue
turquoise
aqua
ice blue
palm
gras
apple
pistachio
cinnamon
pure red
orchid
pink
rose
orange
mandarine
saffron
sun
pure white